Indiana Dancers Association

The Square and/or Round Dance clubs on this list are members of IDA

Club Name

Dancing Location

City

Week

Dance Schedule

Contact

Phone

E-mail

Web Site

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Circle City  "A" Squares

Lawrence Community

Center

Lawrence

 3rd 

Thursdays

Darrin Henry

765-620-3813

 

 

Beech Grove Trolley Trotters 602 Main St Beech Grove   Thursdays Dennis Clark 317-696-2423    

Belles and Beaus

Scout Hall at Warvel Park

North Manchester

3rd

Sunday

Gene Duesler

260-856-2231

 

www.squaredance.x10.mx

Bloom-A-Rounds

Franklin Twp

Civic League

Indianapolis

1 & 3

Sunday

Bonnie Lawrence

317-862-6922

 

 

Blue Bluff Steppers

Inactiver

Martinsville

 

 

 

 

 

Bucks & Does

YMCA

Nashville

1 & 3

Friday

June Krebbs

812-375-4892

 

 
Butterfly Squares Inactive       Doris Swain 765-631-5121    
Dixie Stars Inactive       Larry Cole 765-661-5069    

DO-SI Squares

2001 Pleasant Street

Noblesville

1ST

Saturday

Dave & Patti Woods

765-734-1597

dosisqin@gmail.com

www.dosisquares.org

Footloose Singles

Journey Church

Anderson

3

Sunday

Nadine Henry

765-617-0040

jntruck@aol.com

www.footloose.us.com

Grand Spinners

Inactive

Muncie

 

 

 

 

www.grandspinners.wordpress.com

Hoosier Corners Senior Center Richmond 1st Saturday Rick & Nancy Fulaytar 765-649-8328   hoosiercorners.com

Indy B 'n B

Fisher's UMC Fellowship Hall

Fishers

2 & 4

Friday

Lois Daugherty

317-257-1334

president@IndyBnB.com

 

Indy Stars

Inactive

 

 

 

Larry Cole 765-661-5069

 

 
Jewel Stars Inactive       Larry Cole 765-661-5069    

Lafayette Fun Squares

Trinity Church

Lafayette

2 & 4

Friday

Tony Batta

765-589-3918

handyhomer46@gmail.com

lafayettefunsquares.org

Laughing Squares

Krannert Community Center

Indianapolis

2 & 4

Thursday

Jerry & Donna Hale

317-445-2614

president@laughingsquares.com

laughingsquares.com

Madison County Promenaders Inactive       Darrin & Tammy Henry 317-504-3894    
Magic Squares YMCA, 500 E Harcourt Rd Angola 2 & 4 Friday Wil & Pat Iler 260-665-6401 pat@iler.com  

Merry Mixers

Our Lady of Greenwood Church

Greenwood

3

Saturday

Charles Johnson

317 881-4719

charlesL788@comcast.net

greenwoodmerrymixers.com

Mt. Carmel

Promenaders

Owensville Community Center

Owensville

4

Sat. Jan-Oct

Eldon & sherre Fewkes

618-446-3268

eldonfewkes@yahoo.com

www.evillareasquaredance.com

Purdue Krazy Eights

P. U. ME 251

W. Lafayette

Every

Monday

Shirley Sereque

N/A

 

 

Quakertown Shakers

Plainfield Middle.School

Plainfield

1 & 3

Friday

Joyce Zimmerman

317-839-7916

 

www.quakertownshakers.org/

Riley Wranglers

Cumberland UMC

Cumberland

2 & 4

Sat Sept-Apr

John & Vicky Ruhl

317-861-7661

john.ruhl@comcast.net

www.rileywranglers.org
River City Ramblers St, John's Church Evansville 3 Saturday Norma & Ron Faust 812-867-2139 brockriede@twc.com www.evillareasquaredance.com
Royal Squares Inactive Muncie     Don Royal 765-729-5833 droyal5833@yahoo.com  
Smiling Squares Inactive       Doris Swain 765-631-5121    

Scatter 8's

Bi Co Services

Bluffton

3

Saturday

Karen Gerbers

260-403-4846

dkgerbers1@gmail.com

SCATTER8S.html

Spice of Life

Dance Master Studio

Indianapolis

1

Saturday

Cal Smith

317-784-4817

 

 

Star Promenaders

Trinity UMC

Seymour

2 & 4

Saturday

Danny & Julia Branham

812-346-6164

branham.julia@gmail.com

https://starpromenaders.wixsite.com/website 

Star Righters

Technical Center 301 E. 8th St

Michigan City

2 & 4

Friday

Frank & Elisa Berger

574-654-3395

berger4@EMBARQMAIL.com

 

Stone City Squares

Parkview Int. School, 16th & Brian Lane Way

Bedford

1 & 3 

Saturday

Rick Dorsey

812-606-6388

rickedorsey@aol.com

 

Tree City Squares Inactive       Don & Ruth Gauck 812-614-0027    

Sugar Creek Squares

Parks & Rec Center 922 E South Blvd

Crawfordsville

3

Saturday

Tim & Barb Thompson

765-336-9805

tthompson@mymetronet.net

 

Sunnyside Solo's

St Mark's UMC, 222 E Spring St

New Albany

1 & 3

Friday

Don & Sally Taylor

502-931-8538

dontaylor1227@aol.com

 

Sweetheart Rounds

 

Hartford City

 

 

Judy & Dave Mouton

765-768-7293

drm703@aol.com

 

Swingin' Singles

Lawrence Community Center

Indianapolis

1 & 3

Friday

Doug Cline

317-267-9021

squaredance2019@gmail.com

 

Swinging Mates

Girl Scout Building

Terre Haute

2 & 4

Friday

Cheryl Robinson

812-835-2198

 

swingingmatessquaredanceclub.org 

Tippecanoe Twirlers

E. Pulaski School

Winamac

3RD

Friday Sept-May

Randy Lewis

574-806-8086

 

 

Variety Rounds

Dance Master Studio

Indianapolis

E

Mon - Tues - Wed

Cal Smith

317-784-4817

 

 

Wanda's Rounds

Valparaiso

Chesterton

1 & 4

Sunday

Wanda Sue Martin

219-926-3463

 

 

Warrick Promenaders

Chandler Community Center

Chandler

1

Saturday

Richard & Linda Lautner

812-925-6840

rlautner@wowway.com

www.evillareasquaredance.com

Wreck Tangled Squares Senior Center Muncie Sunday Keith Dishman 765-610-2377 kdishman@hotmail.com  

Wrong Way Squares

Hebron Elementary School Cafeteria

Hebron

2

Sat. Sept-June

Larry & Rose Hakes

219-921-1196

 

http://www.wrongwaysquares.com

 

 

For information on this web site, or to make corrections, contact the webmaster at

idawebmstr@hotmail.com